Author Topic: Sploder Don't Work with Mozilla  (Read 1065 times)

Offline alexrobert

  • Mortar
  • ***
  • Posts: 2,173
  • Karma: +131/-0
  • I am a war veteran
    • View Profile
    • inventions rentables
Sploder Don't Work with Mozilla
« on: June 15, 2012, 10:20 am »
I can't see pubs, can't play to a game, can't read my messages, ...
« Last Edit: June 18, 2012, 02:58 pm by alexrobert »
my profile:

 

Jaggerto

  • Guest
Sploder Don't Work with Mozilla
« Reply #1 on: June 15, 2012, 10:59 am »
When did you download Mozilla?
 

Offline jeff385

  • Soldier
  • Mortar
  • ****
  • Posts: 4,755
  • Karma: +3/-0
  • Think before you act.
    • View Profile
Sploder Don't Work with Mozilla
« Reply #2 on: June 15, 2012, 11:06 am »
Maybe you haven't upgraded or activated your Flash Player and other plug-ins.
Failing is just another part of being a genius.
 

Offline Cyclone43

  • The "Calm" Arsonist
  • Banned
  • Bugmeister
  • ******
  • Posts: 25,333
  • Karma: +150/-0
  • It is what it is.
    • View Profile
Sploder Don't Work with Mozilla
« Reply #3 on: June 15, 2012, 11:53 am »
It can't just be your browser. I use Mozilla and sploder works fine.
 

Offline alexrobert

  • Mortar
  • ***
  • Posts: 2,173
  • Karma: +131/-0
  • I am a war veteran
    • View Profile
    • inventions rentables
Sploder Don't Work with Mozilla
« Reply #4 on: June 15, 2012, 02:23 pm »
Posted By: jeff385Maybe you haven't upgraded or activated your Flash Player and other plug-ins.

I have all updated and all is good . ( google chrome work )
my profile:

 

Offline alexrobert

  • Mortar
  • ***
  • Posts: 2,173
  • Karma: +131/-0
  • I am a war veteran
    • View Profile
    • inventions rentables
Sploder Don't Work with Mozilla
« Reply #5 on: June 15, 2012, 02:24 pm »
Posted By: JaggertoWhen did you download Mozilla?

I have updated it today ( it's mozilla 13 )
my profile:

 

Offline alexrobert

  • Mortar
  • ***
  • Posts: 2,173
  • Karma: +131/-0
  • I am a war veteran
    • View Profile
    • inventions rentables
Sploder Don't Work with Mozilla
« Reply #6 on: June 15, 2012, 02:26 pm »
Posted By: Cyclone43It can't just be your browser. I use Mozilla and sploder works fine.

but internet explorer and google chrome works :/ !
my profile:

 

Offline alexrobert

  • Mortar
  • ***
  • Posts: 2,173
  • Karma: +131/-0
  • I am a war veteran
    • View Profile
    • inventions rentables
Sploder Don't Work with Mozilla
« Reply #7 on: June 15, 2012, 02:27 pm »
Posted By: Cyclone43It can't just be your browser. I use Mozilla and sploder works fine.

by the way I have used mozilla every times for sploder and the bug is come yesterday
my profile:

 

Offline JJS

  • Something Unreal
  • Soldier
  • Mogura
  • ****
  • Posts: 31,916
  • Karma: +1127/-0
  • Something Awful
    • View Profile
Sploder Don't Work with Mozilla
« Reply #8 on: June 15, 2012, 07:48 pm »
It didn't work for me a few times, but I just stick to Chrome for now.
#WCGP
 

Offline Thebluefire2011

  • Soldier
  • Heavy Cruiser
  • ****
  • Posts: 11,237
  • Karma: +460/-0
  • Just Keep Me Flaming!
    • View Profile
Sploder Don't Work with Mozilla
« Reply #9 on: June 15, 2012, 10:41 pm »
Mozilla Firefox? Sploder works normally.
 

Offline alexrobert

  • Mortar
  • ***
  • Posts: 2,173
  • Karma: +131/-0
  • I am a war veteran
    • View Profile
    • inventions rentables
Sploder Don't Work with Mozilla
« Reply #10 on: June 16, 2012, 02:06 pm »
bump
my profile:

 

Offline Image

  • Heavy Cruiser
  • ****
  • Posts: 13,115
  • Karma: +333/-0
    • View Profile
Sploder Don't Work with Mozilla
« Reply #11 on: June 17, 2012, 01:08 am »
It's the version of your Flash player. After updating it (which is free), clear your cache and try to launch Sploder.
 

Offline alexrobert

  • Mortar
  • ***
  • Posts: 2,173
  • Karma: +131/-0
  • I am a war veteran
    • View Profile
    • inventions rentables
Sploder Don't Work with Mozilla
« Reply #12 on: June 17, 2012, 03:44 am »
Posted By: theimageC'est la version de votre lecteur Flash.Après sa mise à jour (qui est gratuit), effacer le cache et essayer de lancer Sploder.

I have the last version ( 11. ... ) I udated it yesterday !
my profile:

 

Offline JJS

  • Something Unreal
  • Soldier
  • Mogura
  • ****
  • Posts: 31,916
  • Karma: +1127/-0
  • Something Awful
    • View Profile
Sploder Don't Work with Mozilla
« Reply #13 on: June 17, 2012, 03:57 am »
Posted By: alexrobert
Posted By: theimageC'est la version de votre lecteur Flash.Après sa mise à jour (qui est gratuit), effacer le cache et essayer de lancer Sploder.

I have the last version ( 11. ... ) I udated it yesterday !


You might be more then one update behind. In which case you need to update it again, and maybe again.
#WCGP
 

Offline alexrobert

  • Mortar
  • ***
  • Posts: 2,173
  • Karma: +131/-0
  • I am a war veteran
    • View Profile
    • inventions rentables
Sploder Don't Work with Mozilla
« Reply #14 on: June 17, 2012, 04:58 am »
Posted By: jackjoshseb
Posted By: alexrobert
Posted By: theimageC'est la version de votre lecteur Flash.Après sa mise à jour (qui est gratuit), effacer le cache et essayer de lancer Sploder.

I have the last version ( 11. ... ) I udated it yesterday !


You might be more then one update behind. In which case you need to update it again, and maybe again.

I have made it and it's always the same .
don't forget : chrome works
my profile:

 

Offline alexturner2002

  • Mortar
  • ***
  • Posts: 2,852
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Sploder Don't Work with Mozilla
« Reply #15 on: June 17, 2012, 05:33 am »
I have Firefox and it works perfectly normally.
 

Offline theravicale

  • Local semi-tech-literate person. And The Oracle.
  • Electropede
  • *****
  • Posts: 23,712
  • Karma: +705/-0
  • I'm a mod that actually does something :3
    • View Profile
    • RavicDesign
Sploder Don't Work with Mozilla
« Reply #16 on: June 17, 2012, 03:57 pm »
I have the most recent ff beta and sploder works fine, what addons do you have installed, do you have the adobe flash plugin?


 

Offline alexrobert

  • Mortar
  • ***
  • Posts: 2,173
  • Karma: +131/-0
  • I am a war veteran
    • View Profile
    • inventions rentables
Sploder Don't Work with Mozilla
« Reply #17 on: June 18, 2012, 10:46 am »
Posted By: ravicalesaltI have the most recent ff beta and sploder works fine, what addons do you have installed, do you have the adobe flash plugin?

I have adobe flash player on my computer but I don't see it on the firefox ...
my profile:

 

Offline alexrobert

  • Mortar
  • ***
  • Posts: 2,173
  • Karma: +131/-0
  • I am a war veteran
    • View Profile
    • inventions rentables
Sploder Don't Work with Mozilla
« Reply #18 on: June 18, 2012, 02:56 pm »
it's because I had firefox 13.00.0.0.0.0.0.0.0. ... and I have now 13.00.01
the bug was on all the firefox 13 .
my profile:

 

Offline alexrobert

  • Mortar
  • ***
  • Posts: 2,173
  • Karma: +131/-0
  • I am a war veteran
    • View Profile
    • inventions rentables
Sploder Don't Work with Mozilla
« Reply #19 on: June 18, 2012, 03:00 pm »
Posted By: alexrobertit's because I had firefox 13.00.0.0.0.0.0.0.0. ... and I have now 13.00.01
the bug was on all the firefox 13 .

noooooooooooooo , it's work just 10 seconds :'(
my profile:

 

Offline G1

  • Disruptor
  • ****
  • Posts: 9,244
  • Karma: +1226/-0
  • ☆Just doing God's Work☆
    • View Profile
    • YouTube Channel
Sploder Don't Work with Mozilla
« Reply #20 on: July 18, 2012, 11:48 am »
Moxilla Firefox is very slow because many people enter in this website.It will be better if you use google chrome or Opera because they are fast.
Nothing is impossible for me, because nothing is impossible.
To reach the best you got to search for people who are better than you.
 

Offline wweandmetalmusic

  • World Wrestling Federation
  • Centipede
  • *****
  • Posts: 17,042
  • Karma: +570/-0
  • <^>CoNtEgO bRoThErHoOd<^>
    • View Profile
    • HPWF
Sploder Don't Work with Mozilla
« Reply #21 on: July 21, 2012, 05:57 am »
Posted By: gerald123Moxilla Firefox is very slow because many people enter in this website.It will be better if you use google chrome or Opera because they are fast.


Stop bumping old threads.

 

Offline Jackboymogura123

  • Launcher
  • ***
  • Posts: 1,313
  • Karma: +63/-0
    • View Profile
Sploder Don't Work with Mozilla
« Reply #22 on: July 22, 2012, 05:53 pm »
I use Firefox and it works for me...
:) :) :) :-*
This is how tireless I am on Wikipedia:


 

Offline patelio03

  • Bugmeister
  • ******
  • Posts: 26,283
  • Karma: +20/-0
  • Splatter is happiness, happiness is darkness.
    • View Profile
Sploder Don't Work with Mozilla
« Reply #23 on: July 26, 2012, 02:43 am »
I use Firefox and everything works.
I luv Splatter. Nuff' Said.
 

Offline Halo

  • Mortar
  • ***
  • Posts: 3,210
  • Karma: +195/-0
  • Australia here. =)
    • View Profile
    • storums
Sploder Don't Work with Mozilla
« Reply #24 on: July 27, 2012, 07:13 am »
Posted By: patelio03I use Firefox and everything works.


Yesh. I'm using it now.
 

Offline Feskilix

  • Turret
  • Posts: 7
  • Karma: +1/-0
    • View Profile
Sploder Don't Work with Mozilla
« Reply #25 on: July 27, 2012, 02:28 pm »
It works fine. I only use Firefox.
 

Offline Thebluefire2011

  • Soldier
  • Heavy Cruiser
  • ****
  • Posts: 11,237
  • Karma: +460/-0
  • Just Keep Me Flaming!
    • View Profile
Sploder Don't Work with Mozilla
« Reply #26 on: July 28, 2012, 05:06 pm »
Posted By: gerald123Moxilla Firefox is very slow because many people enter in this website.It will be better if you use google chrome or Opera because they are fast.
Neva! It works epicly for me
 

Offline Thebluefire2011

  • Soldier
  • Heavy Cruiser
  • ****
  • Posts: 11,237
  • Karma: +460/-0
  • Just Keep Me Flaming!
    • View Profile
Sploder Don't Work with Mozilla
« Reply #27 on: July 28, 2012, 05:06 pm »
Posted By: patelio03I use Firefox and everything works.
Same here
 

Offline Thebluefire2011

  • Soldier
  • Heavy Cruiser
  • ****
  • Posts: 11,237
  • Karma: +460/-0
  • Just Keep Me Flaming!
    • View Profile
Sploder Don't Work with Mozilla
« Reply #28 on: July 28, 2012, 05:06 pm »
14.0.1 is mah version
 

Offline theravicale

  • Local semi-tech-literate person. And The Oracle.
  • Electropede
  • *****
  • Posts: 23,712
  • Karma: +705/-0
  • I'm a mod that actually does something :3
    • View Profile
    • RavicDesign
Re: Sploder Don't Work with Mozilla
« Reply #29 on: August 06, 2012, 08:08 pm »
<blockquote><cite>Posted By: ravicalesalt</cite>I have the most recent ff beta and sploder works fine, what addons do you have installed, do you have the adobe flash plugin?</blockquote>
I have adobe flash player on my computer but I don't see it on the firefox ...
Download the plugin while in ff, just having it on your computer doesn't always help, you need a copy in its plugins folder.

Moxilla Firefox is very slow because many people enter in this website.It will be better if you use google chrome or Opera because they are fast.
That would mean that the whole site would be slow, the browsers wouldn't have an effect on it. Performancewise, chrome and firefox are roughly equal, opera is slightly faster, I just like ff for its modability.